Blacker Hovse, House Member Hometowns and States: CA


Back | Year | Main Page | Official Blacker Hovse page | Stats | Alpha List | Majors | Acronyms and Notes

The year listed is the frosh year for that person
* Denotes a deceased member of the Hovse
# Denotes a member of the Hovse that did not graduate
(Note: some people with #s are still current undergrads)


Acadia
Arlene Patricia Keller 1979

Agoura
Robert L. Junkin 1957 #

Alameda
Robert Noel Hall 1937
Arthur J. R. Schneider 1938

Albany
Daniel Paul Barroll 2003

Alhambra
David William Anderson 1928
John Luther Cox 1928
* Paul Gates Parsons 1928
* Francis Chandler Ingalls 1935
* Alden Whittemore Ayres 1938
Fred Brown Graham 1945 #
John T. Mosich 1946
Stephen David Slobin 1957
John David Stratton 1962 #
Lushalan Boy-Yu Liao 1984
Danny Chu 1989

Altadena
George Judson Todd 1936
Robert L. Hamson 1953 #
Donald R. Reiterman 1954
* Robert Wesley Tajima 1972 #
Lisa Ellen Gaskell 1991 #

Anaheim
* Orin Henderson Shoemaker 1930
Don Walter Schmid 1947
Robert Lynn Horn 1980
Truong Q. Nguyen 1981
Shane David Ross 1994
Jalen Pham Green 2012 #

Angwin
James Allen Schlaffer 1973 #

Aptos
David Samuel Guskin 1998

Arcadia
Michael Frederick Behrens 1959
John Harold Gilman 1962 #
Thomas Eugene Burton 1965
Timothy Ken Horiuchi 1984
Jiapergn Jennifer Wei 1990
Nathan Edward Flowers-Jacobs 1997
Abigail Mary Elliot 2001
Nikhita Hedge Poole 2012 #

Arcata
Cailin Camille Henderson 1993

Artesia
Warren Eugene Krum 1946

Atwater
Stephan Alan Gorman 1960

Auberry
Randall Adam Yates 1998

Auburn
Robert Campbell Thompson 1956

Azusa
David Sanders Agabra 1982

Bakersfield
Charles J. Smith 1953 #
Vernon LeRoy Bliss 1961
Katherine Diane Stoy 2001

Balboa
Barton Brewster Beek 1940 #

Baldwin Park
Christopher John Hawley 1978

Barstow
Stephen Robert Dashiell 1967
John Francis Belsher III 1969

Bell
John Chung-Han Lin 1994

Berkeley
* Herbert S. Zukerman 1928
Waine Mellin 1935 #
Robert Gudgel Thomas 1940 #
Robert Power Jenkins 1942
Kenneth LeRoy Parkhurst 1945 #
James C. Crosby 1950 #
Thomas Ichiro Fukuya 1958 #
Edward Standish Miller 1958
Kenneth Raymond Ludwig 1961
Geoffrey T. Dairiki 1980
Kirby Cassandra Shire Sikes 2012 #

Beverly Hills
Albert Gordon 1931 #
Ivan Victor Scherb 1931
* Jack Francis Dougherty 1934
Ludwig I. Epstein 1936
William Wright Foster 1938 #
Serge Hovey 1938 #
Max Ludwig Panzer 1941
Joseph Frank Valle-Riestra 1942
David Charles Kubrin 1957
James Peniston Scull 1958 #
Charles Calvin Reel 1981
Mark Berman 1984

Blythe
David Lawrence Hull 1981

Boulder
Kerry Nicole Betz 2011

Brawley
John Gordon Palmer 1936

Brea
* Thomas Adelbert Andrew 1929 #
Jinha Kim 1987

Bridgeville
Timothy Allen Hochberg 1985

Burbank
* Friend Frederick Baker, Jr. 1936 #
Donald M. Pinkerton 1953
Greg Boreas Van Der Werf 1967
Patricia Jo Stoddard 1978 #
Samantha Foster 1993
Galina Vladimirovna Malakhova 2011

Burlingame
Grant Herbert Holt 1931 #
Rowland Prideaux-Brune 1942 #
John M. McCool 1948
John W. Converse 1951

Butte City
Collis Kaeler Steel 1935

Calabasas
Jeffrey Neal Rosenberg 2013 #

Calabasis
Veronica Jacqueline Anderson 2005

Camarillo
George Raynor Muenich III 1957
Earl Clark Herleikson 1976 #

Camerillo
Elly Jean Shao 2012 #

Cameron Park
Jeffrey Treyer Picard 2011

Canoga Park
Soni Levy 1970 #
Louise Robin Corson 1973
Andrew Chen-Chou Hsu 1985

Capistrano Beach
Alan Edward Farley 1953
Thomas Edward Kreuger 1960

Cardiff
Jeanne Marie Courval 1970

Carlsbad
Marc Christopher Cimolino 1972
Tatiana Aiko Roy 2012 #

Carmel
Elson Gorman Benedict 1936 #
Roderic Malcolm Schmidt 1980

Carmichael
Steven Allen Matthews 1970
Garrett Douglas Blankenburg 1998

Carmicheal
Patrick Lee Sutcliffe 1964 #

Carpinteria
Christopher L. Foley 1992

Carson
Cynthia Joyce Kojima 1972
Enrico Alberto Rodrigo 1973
Michael Thomas Yamada 1981

Castro Valley
Alfred Ramsey Tyrrill 1960
Kenneth Oslund 2004

Chatsworth
Laurie Ann Schalit (Coltri) 1970
Michael Richard Ricci 1987

Chico
Erik Christopher Wasinger 1991
Elliott Michael Karpilovsky 2000

China Lake
David Lee Sherlock 1961 #

Chino
Harvey I-Heng Liu 1985
Kyle Tejada 2012 #

Chula Vista
Christopher Brian Franco 2001

Claremont
Edwin Samuel Getzmann, Jr 1929 #
* Francis Robert Hunter 1929
Edward Thomas Price, Jr. 1933
Carl-Nils Hildabrand 1947
Tzejen James Shih 1985

Clayton
Matthew Allen Komsthoeft 1995

Clovis
Christopher F. Cusanza 1988 #

Colorado Springs
James Andrew O'Dea 1984

Compton
David Baron 1944
Deanna Lynne Hunt 1972

Concord
Gerald Wayne Clough 1958
Steven Gregory Trabert 1975
Ian Agol 1988
Donna Michelle Ebenstein 1992

Corona
* Hoyt Austin 1933
James Edgar Johnson 1945
Charles N. McKinnon, Jr 1951
Frederick MacKay Trapnell, Jr 1952
Barbara Toshiko Hsu 1975
Jeremy S. Sommer 1979
Celina Jadwiga Mikolajczak 1987

Corte Madera
Marc A. Lopez 1990 #

Costa Mesa
David Lewis Adler 1979
Matthew Steven Tiscareno 1994

Covina
* William Lyon Kent 1928
* Robert Dana Kent 1932
Thomas Michael Himel 1972
Jack Hood Profit 1983
David R. Skeie 1989 #

Crestline
Johanan Leal Codona 1976

Culver City
* Alfred J. Bersbach 1937
Stanley L. Grotch 1951
William N. Spence 1952

Cupertino
Kenneth Kang Hee Hahn 1982
Janet Chen 2008

Cypress
Ken Lee Wong 1983 #
Viola Chee Ng 1986

Dana Point
Kjerstin Irja Easton 1996 #
Christopher Michael Whelan 2007

Danville
David Wayne Krider 1987

Davis
Bruce Veblen Mickle 1971
Ayeh Bandeh-Ahmadi 1998
Benjamin Rudolf Granett 2000

Del Mar
Eric Roy Ehlers 1969
Michael Joseph Comstock II 2004

Delano
* Harold Karl Garner 1939

Dixon
Franklin A. Robben 1950 #

Dobbins
Samuel F. Middlebrook 1948

Downey
* Curtus C. Johnson 1950
Guthrie Miller 1960
Jeffrey Mitchell Moller 1965
Kitura Sue Humphrey 1970
Marianne Lee Weigle (Vibber) 1970
Se Jung Shin 1982
Steven Gutierrez 2009 #

Duarte
Steve Taechun Paik 1999

EL Monte
Daniel Thomas Grutzmacher 1976 #

Eagle Rock
* William Burdette McLean 1931

El Cajon
Robert Paul Enright 1996

El Canton
Matthew William Hage 1995

El Centro
Warren Palmer Waters 1945
Albert L. Nichols, Jr 1951
Suzanna L. Corral 1980 #

El Cerrito
Galen Sarno 1954 #
Paul D. Reshetikhin 2010 #

El Monte
* Channing Henry Krantz 1932
Robert LeRoy Smith 1949
Carl W. Strobel 1953 #
Stephen Edmund Michael Billester 1969

El Tora
Lee George Mundy 1973

Elk Grove
Jeremy J. Tollefson 1998 #

Encinitas
Martin Todd Jakub 1976 #
Matthew Tyson Grant 1993

Encino
Sanford Mark Pokras 1964
Michael Clifford Lewis 1972 #
Avideh Zakhor 1980

Eureka
Bernon Ferguson Mitchell 1949 #
Eric Lawrence Hale 1996

Exeter
Raymond Gardner Richards 1935
Claude Stanley Rupert 1937

Fillmore
Roger A. Wileman 1952

Fontana
John Roger Velman 1953
Gerald Pjerrou 1954

Fortuna
Joseph Daniel Fassler 1998

Fountain Valley
Bradley Allen Scott 1985

Fremont
John Franklin Belew, Jr 1969
Chad M. Nelson 1983

Fresno
Andrew Van Fleet Harris 1945
Carver A. Mead 1952 #
Roger Allbritten 1955 #
Tyland L. Jacobson 1955 #
Nathan Jon Schara 1996
Valerie Syverson 2003 #
Abdul Ahad Tariq 2004
Dhiraj Rawat Holden 2011

Fullerton
* Robert James Allan 1929 #
Durwand Harry Palmer 1929
James Roger Fahs 1937 #
Roy Fullerton Schumacher 1940 #
George B. Stryker 1950 #
Anita Louise Crafts (Crafts-Lighty) 1971
Hsueh-Chia Chang 1972
Douglas Blaine Tyler 1973
Matt J. Crawford 1974
Kristin Ann Schleich 1976 #
Jessica Chang 1992
Nicholas Alexander Meyer 2014 #

Garden Grove
Irvine Fisk German, Jr 1936
Hiroshi Kamei 1947
Erling Henry Wold 1974
Young Hoon Chung 1981

Gardena
Thomas W. Cooper 1951
Harry Turtledove 1966 #

Glendale
* Glen W. Miller 1928
* Carl Leslie Thiele 1928
* Russell Edward Hayward 1933
* Robert S. Custer 1934
William Michael Connor 1938 #
John Dodd Lessing 1938 #
Harry Max Steele, Jr 1938
Howard Edward Reinecke 1946
Raymond Henry Greutert 1947 #
Ponzy Lu 1960
Robert Lee Bell 1964
Michael Steven Garet 1965
* Douglas Gordon Winbigler 1966 #
Sung Joon Kim 1979
Sonia C. Balcer 1980 #
Bensom Cua Lam 1983 #
Lauren Lee 2005
Kevin Aaron Kuns 2008
Torkom Anthony Pailevanian 2012 #

Glendora
John J. Peyton 1950

Goleta
John Douglas Tucker 1964 #

Grass Valley
Donald Edward Wood 1957 #
Rachel Michelle Gates 2011

Grenada Hills
Joshua D. Partlow 1988 #

Grossmont
James Bredette Hill 1947 #

Groveland
* Eldon C. Beagle 1941 #
William Tatsuaki Gustafson 1983

Hacienda Heights
Cindy I. Chen 1998 #

Half Moon Bay
Rowena Lohman 1993

Hawthorne
David Lap Kwan Wang 1975

Hayward
Harold Russel Almond, Jr 1952
Robert Earl Jackson, Jr 1966

Hemet
Charles Stetson Howard, Jr 1946
Jeffrey A. Edlund 1999
Sarah Lynn Teegarden 1999

Hermosa Beach
* Charles Dillon Perrine, Jr. 1929
Jonathan Ellis Parker 1978

Hollywood
* Morton Estes Moore 1930
Hugh Mack Gilmore, Jr. 1933 #
* Robert Coggeshell Thomas 1934
* John Crawford Carey 1936
* Leonid Vladimir Maleev 1936 #
David Henry Steinmetz III 1936
Ralph Raymond LeFever 1938 #
* Wesley Moore Dynes 1943
Donald Wayne Stillman 1946
Thomas L. Gunn 1948 #
* Michael Ernest Lourie 1949

Hughson
Kyle James Alvine 1995

Huntington Beach
John Raymond Kettler 1941 #
Phyllis Jean Anwyl 1970
Gary Allen Anwyl 1973
Ellen Sung 1973
Kurt Arthur Klein 1995
Andy Yen 2006

Hydesville
Bruce Alan Carter 1959 #

Idyllwild
Aaron Jafar Denney 1995

Imola
Eric Hanson Eichorn 1972

Indio
Samuel J. Sims 1951

Inglewood
* Robert Parry Jones 1931
Dermot Walpole Edmindson 1935 #
Gary Edger Thomson 1961
Timothy Ernald Cushing, Jr 1974

Irvine
Erna W. Hsieh (Wong) 1973
Lynne Kay Thomas (Adler) 1979
Christopher Martin Chu 1985
Alice C. Lee 1986
Douglas Man Tat Wong 1986
Christine Hsaio-Ch'ing Chen 1991
Alfred Wei-Yang Lee 1992
Olga Mandelshtam 2005
Priyam Patel 2008
Andrew William Bartlett 2010

Kensington
Carl Nestor Anderson 1967

La Canada
James Arnold Hendrickon 1949
Peter Kent Edberg 1971
Kenneth Kiyoshi Fisher 2003
Elizabeth Ann Gilliam 2003
Alexandra Lauren Smith 2007
Hima Jennifer Hassenruck-Gudipati 2010
Russell Gorden Smith 2010

La Crescenta
Ray L. Newburn, Jr 1950 #
Gregory Randall Stewart 1967
Lynne E. Hannah 1981
Blake Henry Lewis 1981
Samantha Michelle Lawler 2001

La Hambra
Evan Albert Johnson, Jr 1934

La Jolla
Donald Holland Drummond 1933 #
Jodi Nancy Jo Riedinger (Smith) 1972
Lawrence Russel Doolittle 1975
Francesco Joseph Macagno 2014 #

La Mesa
John Lincoln Howell 1948
Bao Quoc Cao 1979 #
Andrew Clark Hafer 1997

La Verne
John Vernon Cordes 1985

Laguna Beach
Benjamin B. Nolan 1950 #
John Allan Conover 1955

Lakewood
John Arthur Roth 1964
Andrea Jean Smith 2000

Lancaster
Torance Matthew Lawton 1982

Larkspur
Kendall L. Dinwiddle 1955

Lawndale
Robert James Brown 1942

Lewiston
Porter H. Klaussen 1942 #

Lindsay
Robert Jay Rinker 1937 #

Livermore
Frederick Karl Mallon 1986

Lodi
Christopher J. D. Mau 1979 #
Matthew Leigh Johnson 2001
David Carroll Dow 2003

Lomita
Mark John Vaughan 1987

Long Beach
Stephen Faukner Moran 1935 #
E. Wilber Silvertooth 1935
Marion Ernest Hines 1936
* Clinton Toms Newby 1936
Linley Southern Wilson 1936 #
Glen Russel Bracken 1939
Return Francis Moore 1943
Lester Kepner Goodwin 1946
James M. Mansfield 1946
John Forsythe McGrane 1946 #
William Vale Wright, Jr 1947
William T. Webber 1948
Gerry E. Nutter 1951 #
Joseph P. Gibbs 1952
Dean Wesley Anschultz 1954
Jefferson K. Wise 1960 #
* Jo Ellen Pruitt 1980 #
Shubber Husnain Ali 1986 #
Brandon Max Baumert 1987
Eric Scott Dickson 1992
Connie Phong 2001 #
Nathan Charles Crook 2005
Elizabeth Ann Terlinden 2011 #

Los Alamitos
Clifford E. Cox 1948 #
James Robert Cole, Jr. 1975

Los Alamos
Robert Alexander Gewe 1935

Los Altos
Barry Alan Gordon 1958
Paul Sherman Tietz 1972 #
Lawrence Ripley Page 1973 #
Kenneth E. Hooper 1981
Scott D. McCauley 1984
Gary Thomas Olsen 1990
Sebastian Maurice Maurer 1993
Emily Grace Wildanger 1999
Beth Blanche Wildanger 2001

Los Angeles
* Clifford Comer Cawley 1928
* Elbert Nelson Harshman 1928
* John B. Hatcher 1928 #
Frank John Hibbs, Jr 1928
* William B. Shockley 1928
Lee Thurston Carleton 1929
Bertram Folger Miller 1929 #
* Walter Scholtz 1929 #
* George Yoshito Ohashi 1930
Raymond William Traynor 1930
Charles Luis Welsh 1930 #
Robert Tate Bakeman 1931 #
* William Forrest Keyes, Jr. 1931
William Howard Smith 1932 #
* Leon Horovitz 1933
* Robert Matthew Mahoney 1933
Martin Haskell Webster 1933
* Albert Herman Zimmerman 1933
David Kent Beavon 1934
Robert G. Metzner 1934
Joeseph Westheimer 1934 #
Edmund Wilcox Clarke 1935 #
Stanley Phillips Frankel 1935 #
* Andrew Lucien Hannon 1935
Gordon Melvin Beller 1936 #
Shelden Cyr Crane 1936
Gerald Pentland Foster 1936
George Albert Golson 1936 #
* Luther P. Kuttler, Jr 1936
Warren Herman Vetter 1936
Jerome M. Green 1937
George Holzman 1938
* Phillip Ord Johnson 1938
Paul Stilwell McKibben 1938
Roland Stanley R. Saye 1938
Marcius Curtis Smith 1938
Robert Edward Kreuger 1940 #
Fred William Morris, Jr 1940
Hal Wayne Banbrook 1941 #
Forrest Sturdevant Allinder 1942 #
David Orville Caldwell 1942
Harold Comlossy, Jr 1942
Robert Henigson 1942
Leslie Howard Levin 1942
Douglas James MacLean 1942
Lothrop Mittenthal 1942
Richard Jack Pollak 1942
Joel M. Kowan 1943
Jerard Ben Werner 1943
Arthur Elwin Bruington 1944
Soloman Feferman 1944
Carl Raymond Oberman 1944
* Ronald Bryan Ruddick 1944
Robert Lee Kahn 1945 #
* Dennis Vernon Long 1945
Walter Glen Prevost 1945
* William James Ramsey 1945
Wilber Andrew Wikholm 1945
Ralph H. Lutwack 1946
Werner Boris Riesenfeld 1946
Leonard Gene Schultz 1946
* William T. Staats 1946
Brooke Dawson Tarbel 1946 #
Joeseph Ralph Bookee 1947
George Edwin Starbuck 1947 #
Arthur E. Wennstrom 1947
* Edward Farnum Davis 1948
Leon F. Edelson 1948
Stanley Groner 1948
Robert E. Lawrence 1948
Basil Robert Parnes 1948
Augusto L. Soux 1948
Earl Donald Jacobs 1949 #
Harold Lazar 1949 #
Roger C. Martin 1949 #
Irwin Rubenstein 1949
Gordon Duane Seele 1949
John Lynn Abbott 1950
Daniel C. Cathcart 1950 #
John G. Goetten 1950
Stanley D. Ogden 1950 #
Walter L. Whirry 1950 #
George Epstein 1951
William C. Hosler 1951 #
Richard B. Read 1951
James G. Robins 1951
Robert B. Springer 1951 #
Kenneth Zeidman 1951
James L. Cowan 1952
William E. Fletcher 1952 #
Edward Fredkin 1952 #
* Harold Mark Goldenberg 1952
Thomas L. Gunn 1952
Arthur A. Kamii 1952
Donald Frank McAllister 1952
Delbert C. McCune 1952
Ronald J. Rockey 1952
Allan Morris Goldberg 1953 #
George Edwards Hall 1953
Gerald Klaz 1953
Gordon Ellis Glattenberg 1954
Wayne C. Smith 1954 #
Allien M. Whitsett 1954 #
Walter Adrian Johnson 1955
Kenneth Philip Scholtz 1955
Alan Paul Berg 1956
Neville Antony Black 1956
Ronald Allan Kleban 1956
* Antony Itsu Iwata 1957
Christopher Wells Larson 1957 #
Stephen J. Luner 1957
Michael Schwab 1957
Arthur Joel Saffir 1958 #
Francis Clark Wilson 1959 #
Michael Sidney Entin 1961 #
Steven David Clamage 1962
Rashidul Zafar Choudhry 1963 #
George Yoshio Kurata 1963 #
David Charles Erlich 1964
Bruce Allen Stern 1964
Michael Bruce Farber 1965
* Richard Kinzi Franz 1965
* Drew Farrel Miles 1965
James Marshall Mosher 1965
Roger Mark Goodman 1966
Peter Szolovits 1966
Craig William McClusky 1967
Steve Melvin Menkus 1967
Eric Allan Schiff 1967
Ka-Kit Tung 1968 #
Stephanie Jeanne Charles 1969
Bruce Arie Reznick 1969
* Ronald Frederick Ayres 1970 #
Daniel Packman 1970
Patricia Ellen Tressel 1970
Kazunari Hagiwara 1972 #
Charles Lee McKnett 1972
JoAnn Muramoto 1973 #
Gregory Thomas White 1973
Victoria Ann Edwards 1976
Albert Lloyd Nichols III 1976
Eric Saund 1976
Sung Hoon Kim 1982
Yuk Lung Ha 1985
Jane Seto 1985
Pamela Mai Katz Rosten 1987
Allen Quon Wong 1987
Christian Adam Garrison 1988
Nye Tse-Yao Liu 1988
Grace Seong-Min Kim 1990
Seoung-Youn Brenda Kim 1991
Catherine Vargas 1991 #
Miyabi Ota 1992
Nicholas James Ven Buer 2001
Oren Hazi 2006
Marcela Hrda 2006 #
Anguel Alexiev 2007 #
Mariya Levina 2007

Los Banos
Donald B. Rolph 1946 #

Los Gatos
Thomas Read Warriner 1954
Breanna Denicola 2008

Los Olivos
John Heath, Jr 1945

Lynwood
Bruce Benson Gravitt 1930
James Clifton Ritchy 1935
William L. Waggoner 1951 #

Madera
John Patrick Arnold 1934 #

Malbu
Nicholas Anthony Piro 2000

Malibu
Peter Lewis Tompkins 1967
John Brickman Wall 1981
Alexander Wei 1984

Manhattan Beach
Rolf K. Hester 1942 #
Robert Gene Boyer 1947
Margaret Walker 1970 #
Thomas Andrew Soulanille 1977 #
Lisa Marie Hamilton 1978
Andrea Elizabeth McColl 1997

Manteca
Glenn Charles Eychaner 1986

Marina
Henry Herman Laxon 1971 #

Martinez
Edwar McKean Atchison 1941 #

Menlo Park
* John Jepson Garland, Jr 1941
* Mark David Montague 1985
Arthur C. Ang, Jr 1986
Robert Nils Lion 1999

Merced
Kenneth R. Burrell 1942 #
Roy Albert Jensen 1953

Millbrae
John Russel Bauer 1939 #

Mission Viejo
Faith McIver Fulton 1998 #

Modesto
James Stephen Johnson 1959 #
James Christopher Beck 1967
Sandee May Perez 1990
Dan Leonard 1995 #
Kevin Michael Sutherland 2009

Mojave
George Marshall Sawyer 1946

Monrovia
* Reuben Esselstyn Wood 1931
* Edward John Kasnicka 1932
Richard LeRoy Felberg 1943
Bent Huld 1957
Alexander David Rider 2009

Montebello
Koichi Sayano 1981 #

Monteray Park
Sali Gee-Chung Ma 1964
Paul Kar-Sai Chan 1968
James Charles Vibber 1969
See Cheong Young 1971

Monterey
Matthew Thomas Edwin Heydeman 2009

Montrose
George Hobart Bosworth 1937 #

Moorpark
Thomas Andrew Niday 1993

Moraga
Mark Andrew Huie 1985
Megan Nora Jackson 2009
Christopher Forrest Kolner 2009

Moreno Valley
Marcus Qing Tai Ng 2002
Matthew Qing Liang Ng 2002

Morro Bay
Fremont Fisher Radcliffe 1933 #

Mountain View
Alan Frank Huber 1959
Daniel Edwin Erickson 1963
Thomas Andeson Keller 2011

Napa
Hugh Hartmann Kieffer 1957

National City
* Richard C. Cornelius 1945

New York City
Robert J. Salkeld 1950 #

Newbury Park
David Edward Tytell 1995
Nathanial Pickens Austin 1998

Newcastle
Donald Hamasaki 1973

Newhall
Ralph H. Wells III 1968
Matthew D. Smalley 2012 #

Newport Beach
Jeffrey Michael Fier 1975
Vincent Martin Powers 1979

North Hills
Sarah Elizabeth Yoder 1990

North Hollywood
George Gordon Gammans 1943
* William August Freed 1946
Donald A. Borad 1951 #
Frank R. Mastroly, Jr 1951 #
Eugene Myron Barston 1953
Stuart Goff 1954 #
Barrett M. Miller 1954 #
Donald Stern 1954
Charles Joel Stone 1954
Gary Deane Hachtel 1955
John David Barnard 1966 #
Robert S. Kramarz 1968 #
Ronald Carl Goodman 1984
Peter Haderlein 2004

North Sebastopol
* Larwrence Whitney Elmore 1955

Northridge
Richard Rubinstein 1965
Duncan Paul Taylor 1967
Bruce William Bennett 1969
Mary Beth Jean Yu 2008

Norwalk
Jim Lung Wong 1973

Oakdale
Margaret Elizabeth Belska 1993

Oakland
Allan Edward Wolfe 1941
David K. Jefferson 1956
David Burnett McCarroll 1962
Henry Koch DeWitt 1964
Raymond Pong 1967
Zhen Fong 2005 #

Oceanside
Frank Earl Weagant 1946 #

Ojai
Erich Noa Herzig 2014 #

Olive
* Claude Edward Davies 1934

Ontario
* Willis Ray Donahue, Jr 1930
* Ralf Edward Whistler 1930 #
* Geln Everett Woodward 1930
Franklin Reid Lawrence 1932 #
Otto Cardinale 1950
Philip W. Lee 1951 #
Stanley Allan Klein 1957

Orange
Wayne Alan Dickenson 1972
Mark Allen McHenry 1976
Jerry Robert Burch 1980
Christina Molodowitch 1994
Alexander Victor Zahn 2009

Orinda
Philip Frederick Rust 1965
Peter Kelley Pearson 1966
Michael James Gherini 2006
Kathryn Harris Gunn 2006
Christopher Brian Cannella 2012 #
Jessica Biyun Li 2013 #

Oroville
John Millard Caywood 1959 #

Oxnard
Henry Jopeseph Sieland 1930 #
* Henri Arthur Levy 1931
Walter A. Specht, Jr 1953
Steven E. Schwarz 1955
Steven Mark Beccue 1979

Pacific Grove
Lisa Ellen Henderson 1982

Pacific Palisades
Robert Warren Erickson 1974
David Stone Kamins 1977
Jesse Lee Liptrap 2002

Pacifica
Timothy Mark Jelinsky 1976 #

Pacoima
Thomas Hayes Crocker 1960
George Dennis Reyes 1972
Darryl D. Hawkins 1986 #

Palmdale
John Leonard Horn, Jr 1972
Walker Garret Aumann 1988

Palms
Nicholas Weinstein 1929 #

Palo Alto
Wallace Dean Hayes 1936
Steve Cambron Morrison 1941
Frank Evans 1945 #
Alan L. Helgesson 1951
Richard Eugene Sears 1959
Edward Prentiss Lee, Jr 1960
Walter Bartlett Farrell 1966
Richard Louis Rairdon 1972
Andrew Johaness Gioumousis 1978 #
Christine Hsiu-Hua Yu (Chen) 1981
Amy Courtright Barr 1996
Meredith Elsa Wiseman 2002

Palos Verdes
Robert Bruce Team, Jr 1947
Richard Ried Willis 1967
Bardi E. Jonsson 1968 #
Patrick Joseph Breene 1970 #
Bruce Scott Hantover 1970
Douglas Boyden McElroy 1970

Paradise
Molly L. Davis 2004

Pasadena
* Jackson Gregory, Jr. 1928
* Garford Gailord Gordon 1930
* Ray Watt Haskins 1930
* Ernest Russel Howard 1930
John Maxwell Brush 1934 #
Glbert Walter Hofeller 1935
Joeseph Weiss 1937
Franklin Otis Booth, Jr 1940 #
Warren Amster 1941 #
Mitchell L. Cotton 1941
Peter A. Howell 1946
Floyd Bernard Humphrey 1946
Edward Maxwell Salsbury 1949 #
Stanley G. Wilkes 1949
William B. Lindley 1951
Edward Stephen Bauer 1961
Larry David Hughes 1963 #
Sharon R. Long (Spivak) 1969
Lewis Kei Hashimoto 1972
Sai-Man Li 1973
Robert John Calvet 1974
Laurence Stuart Gross 1979
John A. Butman 1981
Michael Albert Fox 1993
Avanash Agrawal 2014 #

Peidmont
Eric Dent Hassenzahl 1986

Petaluma
Jon Arthur Johnsen 1964 #
Catherine Douglass 2005

Philo
Oscar Nelson 1993 #

Phoenix
Jon Walter Harford 1953

Piedmont
Michael George Maxwell 1988
Michael Christopher Villet 2002
Katherine Breeden 2004
Erica Mun-Chi Leong 2010

Pinole
Shawn Michael Ligocki 2004
Xuan Luo 2004

Placentia
Diane Marie Wunderlich (Guertin) 1974

Playa Del Rey
Lief Bennett 1979

Pleasant Hill
David Jay Mulkey 1971 #

Point Loma
* Alfred D. Robinson 1941

Pomona
* Herbert Orville Cox 1930
* Kenneth Sanborn Pitzer 1931
* Michael Martin McMahon 1932
* Elliot Hinman Bonham 1933
Noel Robertson Park 1933
James H. Espenson 1954

Porter Valley
Martin Johann Eberhard Michelsen 2008

Porterville
Homer Jesse Wood 1934
Charles Byler 1968 #
Marion Louise Movius 1970

Portugese Bend
Kellogg Speed Booth 1964

Poway
Richard Clayton Walker 1978
Brian Thomas Kenney 1979

Puente
Richard Rohrer Goodell 1933

Rancho Cucamoana
Emmet Martin Cleary 2007

Rancho Palos Verdes
Michael Frank Klein 1975
Satoshi Yoshizawa 1980
William M. Jones 1987 #
Kevin Albert Peng 2002

Rancho Santa Fe
Carl Herman Woebeke 1960 #

Redding
James Adams Lewis 1942
* Roger W. Bland 1957
Thomas Eugene Wahl 1983
Michael Ivor Davies 1994 #

Redlands
Peter Van Horne Serrell 1932
Charles Franklin Hadley 1933
David Brown Luckenbill 1934
Douglas Blain Nickerson 1934
* Edward Oaks Dickerson 1936
Elden Ray Geib 1937
Richard Edward Marsh 1939
John Patrick Prendergast 1940
Thomas Glenn Lang 1944

Redley
Peter Dell Ashcroft 1980

Redondo Beach
* John Voris Chambers 1928
* John Spencer Warfel 1929
John Daniel Spikes 1937

Redwood City
Daniel Laughlin Drew 1945 #
Louis Bogart 1946
Micheal Pejic 1990
Jake Berenson Ketchum 2014 #

Redwood Valley
Brian Christopher Tiemann 1994

Reseda
Jared Asher Austin 1962
Alan James Coltri 1969

Rialto
George Allen Davison, Jr 1956

Richgrove
* William Thornton Wheeler 1929

Richmond
Michael Yoichi Higashi 1975 #

Ridgecrest
Suzanna Marie Piatt 2007

Riverdale
Roy Mitchell Acker 1936

Riverside
* Kenneth Hayes Swart 1928
* Richard Notley Thomas 1928
* C. Keith Mason 1934
Phillip Herbert Smith 1941
* Allen Thrasher Puder 1944
Dion Stams 1979 #
Tanya Evans 1995 #

Rolling Hills Estates
Michael Inadomi 2004

Roseville
Matt Wescott 2002 #

Running Springs
Bernard H. Mueller 1953

Sacramento
John Alexander Chastian 1937
Richard Frederick Silberstein 1937 #
F. Curtis Michel 1951
Forrest Randall Cleveland 1954
William Marion Kern 1954
Stephen William Prata 1959
Ralph Weyson Ong 1975
Saeid Ghamati 1977
Jennifer Ann Wright 1989
Jennifer C. Taggart 1998
Lucie Siu Lee 2001
Chuck-Hou Yee 2001
Kevin Kee-Wing Lui 2002
Joseph Michael Antognini 2006
Ryan Arthur Denlinger 2007
Matthew David Queen 2011

Salinas
Carl Gregory Sauer, Jr. 1949
Walter T. Parker 1952 #
Theodore Edmund Lang 1953
Thanh Luu 1970
Mayra Eliza Melendez 2014 #

San Anselmo
John Robert Nicholas 1941
David E. Netboy 1954 #
Timothy R. Gould 1981 #

San Bernardino
John Kimball Poindexter 1940
Danver Schuster 1946 #
Ray Devenle Bowerman 1947
Frank C. Bumb, Jr. 1947
Richard Hosegood 1950 #
Paul L. Harrison 1951
Mark J. Ollis 1951 #
Robert Stephen Flake 1967

San Carlos
Stephen Victor Hwan 1987 #
Bradley Larkin Saund 2008

San Diego
* Mabry Van Reed 1928
Alan John Grobecker 1933
Donald Andrew Caldwell 1935 #
Lawrence William Van Dusen 1935 #
John Christian Bear 1941
James Raymond Goodall, Jr 1941 #
Melvin Nobel Wilson, Jr 1942
* Charles Norman Miller 1943
John Kendel Elder 1944
Herbert Stanley Bear 1946 #
Michael Alexander Hall 1946
Lester D. Earnest 1948
Robert Alfred Koster 1949
Robert G. Smith 1950 #
Eric A. Johnson 1952 #
William A. Hilchey 1956 #
Gary Orville Walla 1957
Robert Emil Serafim 1962
Duane Russell Edgington 1968
John Lawrence Robbins 1971 #
Richard Scott Larson 1972
Paul Raymond De La Houssaye 1976
* Mary Ellen Peterson (Ligocki) 1977
Steven Lee Colwell 1979
Frederic Y. Y. Wong 1981
Edward J. Nanale 1986
Salim T. Odero 1991 #
Ernest S. Tomlinson 1992 #
Kenneth Antrim Walsh 1992 #
Jeremy Lynn Kemper 1995
Madeleine Emily Price 1997
Jeffrey Alan Blackburne 1999
Wei Eileen Xie 2004
Silas Bennett 2005 #
Rebecca Lynn Russell 2006
Joe Peter Salamon 2006
Benjamin Leverett Cosman 2010
Christine Sun 2010 #
David Timothy Flicker 2011
Leslie Ann Timms 2011
Fabian Kevin Boemer 2013 #
Victor Han 2013 #

San Fernando
Kenneth Ross De Remer 1940

San Francisco
Arthur Atkins 1931 #
Charles Norman Miller 1935 #
William Anthony Doolin 1940
Richard Allan Ferrell 1944
Perry H. Vartanian, Jr. 1949
James T. Enright 1950 #
Francis W. Joyce 1950
J. McKim Malville 1952
John Walter Parks 1953
Kenneth Hoyt Adams 1955
Maurice Dave Gardner 1955 #
Jay Mike Gospe 1956 #
Robert L. Pisani 1956 #
Robert Dohrmann Nason 1957
Amos Levin 1961
James Alan Henry 1966 #
Akihiro Kanamori 1966
Weber Lau 1972 #
Richard Ling 1982 #
David K. Kim 1987
Vladimir Gluzman 1995
Ian Ross Shapiro 1996
Katharine Laura Fraser Magary 2002
Harrison Casey Krowas 2013 #

San Gabriel
Wilber Lawrence Knight 1946
* Thomas Wayne Bell 1969
Christopher Yo 1981

San Jose
Roland Alexander Berner 1947
Joeseph Larry Daubek 1959 #
Wilfred Carl Kittler, Jr. 1967
Debra Valorie Dison (Hall) 1970
Kar-Shing Simon Lee 1970
Viet Elser 1975
Margaret Caroline Carter 1982

San Juan Capstrano
Jonathan Edward Toomey 1999

San Leandro
William Louis Burriss 1946

San Lorengo
Roger Allen Fajman 1963

San Luis Obispo
Ralph Howard Young 1959
Alexander Logan Densmore 1988

San Marcos
Yuanyi Dong 2008

San Marino
Robert Ross Munro 1947
Eugene H. Dryden 1951 #
Kenneth L. Laws 1952
Alfred Washington Hales 1956
Barbara Jean Chang 1988
Susan Shuyan Sheu 1989
Soloman Chang 2011

San Mateo
Jeptha Alan Wade, Jr. 1940
William E. Sunblad 1952 #
Jack William Kohn 1975

San Pedro
Anthony Paul Grande 1956
Theodore William Rogers 1986
Jerri Harumi Martin 1988

San Rafael
John Gilbert Small 1937
Dayna Jean Salter 1972
Paul Wells Meyer 1975
Samuel David Williams 1997
Mattias Jelani Raives 2011

San Ramon
Ewen Audrey Chao 2002

Sanger
Zane Alexander Crawford 1993

Sanheim
Janet Christine Wainwright 1970

Santa Ana
* Philip Ernest Smith 1935
Robert Milton Francis 1939
Richard Henry Lockett 1940
George Dewald McDonald 1940
Richard C. Honer 1946 #
John Valien Hallstrum 1947
Sherman Eugene Butler 1948
Robert Leland Blakely 1954
William L. Mock 1956
Russel Mark Schmalenberger 1977
Yi Le Xu 1993
Amber Wai Valdes 2006

Santa Barbara
* Thomas William Griffiths 1931
* Arthur Clement Ellings 1934
Richard Blair Forward 1934
* John Godfrey McLean 1934
* John Robert Griffiths 1935
Kenneth Gorden MacLeisch 1935
Robert Charles Connell 1936 #
Robert Roy Maker 1936 #
Wayne MacRostie 1938
David Arthur Cooke 1941
John Patrick McCourt 1948
Charles Leo Primbs 1948
Franklin Dale Dryden 1950 #
Frank J. Hester 1950 #
Frederic Nelson Benning 1952
Peter Marc Allan Moretti 1953 #
Laura Leigh Ekroot 1983
Celeste Evelyn Yang 1997
Michael Jacob Feldman 2013 #
Alexander Heinz Meiburg 2014 #

Santa Clara
Michael Scott Stefanko 1966
Edward M. Mikowicz 1968 #
Kreg Allen Martin 1976

Santa Cruz
John William Crowe 1934 #
William James Edmund 1937 #
Frank Kazumi Fujimura 1963

Santa Maria
* Henry King Evans 1934
Paul Alan Longwell 1936
* Byron LeRoy Youtz 1942

Santa Monica
Christian Henry Prior, Jr 1929
Emerson Hogue LaBombard 1937
Claude LeVerne Carter 1938
Kenneth Danforth Schureman 1938
Paul Winston Webster 1938
Mitchell Harding Dazey 1939
Palmer Wright 1939 #
Jared Abell 1946
Charles Johnson Bates 1947
Arthur Edward Miller, Jr. 1947 #
Daniel E. Appleman 1948
Frederik M. Armitage 1948 #
* Phillip Moore Orville 1948
David Joeseph Clark 1949
Kenneth Dale Lunan 1949
Leon Shameson 1950
James Seward Lindsey 1957
Susan Elizabeth Ridgway 1984
Madeleine Kendall Youngs 2011

Santa Paula
John Howard Gardner 1940
Richard Stanton Sharp 1947

Santa Rosa
William Grinnell Blodgett 1949
Timothy Merrill Harrington 1954
Carl Lawrence Anderson 1962
Maura Anne Raburn 1994

Santa Ynez
John L. Byrne 1980

Saratoga
* Willis George Watrous 1965
Gary Everett Ansok 1977
Tina Hsu 2001
Lillian Jennifer Pan 2002
Robert Kai-Ming Eng 2014 #
Carly Ellen Robison 2014 #

Sausalito
Robert Douglas Stanley 1970 #

Seal Beach
Irene Hsiao-Ping Chen 1985
Mark W. Reissig 1985 #

Seaside
John Lawrence Allen 1971 #

Selma
David J. Hallman 1952 #
Eric William Hansen 1971

Sepulveda
Michael George Aschbacker 1962
* James Allen Anderson 1979
Bradley Michael Axan 1979

Sherman Oaks
Jon M. Kelley 1956 #
Michael Jellison Townsend 1957
David Alan Smallberg 1971

Simi Valley
Karen Marie Phillips (Carlson) 1973
Margaret Anne Gabriel 1995
Christian Louis Thomas 1997
Ryan Christopher Witt 2002

Solana Beach
Jonathon Michael Hutchings 1978 #
Samantha Andrews Seaward 1987

Solvang
Craig Campbell Todd 1966

Soquel
* Joseph Frank Manildi 1936

South Gate
John Austin Flynn 1947 #
Gary William Little 1963

South Pasadena
* John Chester Stick, Jr. 1931
* Forrest Nelson Daggitt 1934 #
Keith Leonard Stiles 1945 #
Jerry Wilson Eagleston 1953
Murry Arnold Koerner 1955
John Crockett Diebel 1961 #
Susan M. Gerhart 1984
Near Moses Margalit 1990
Nathanael Lau 2004

Spring Valley
Philip Lynn Coleman 1962

Stanford University
Longueville Howe Price, Jr 1940

Stockton
* John Love Frazee 1931 #
Sanford S. Sweet 1947
Patrick H. Burns 1956 #
James Michael Thomas 1956 #
Martin Hans Krag 1966 #
Raymond Thomas Spears 1968
Jack Gwin Welch 1971
David James Edward Callaway 1973
Howard Cohen 1980 #
Martin Joseph O'Brien 1986

Suisun
John Anthony Barrera 1991

Sunnyvale
Steve Pohorsky 1971
Pauline Ho 1972
Susan Tina Sharfstein 1983
Joseph Peter John Manca 1992 #
Malvika Verma 2010
Sarah Keiko Megan Rose White Asano 2012 #

Svastepol
Heidi Jo Langeberg (Barnes) 1982

Sylmar
Linda Ann Figueroa 1974 #
Aileen Elaine Stone (Frisch) 1975

Taft
August VanNess Segelhorst 1933

Temecula
Matthew Ross Diamond 2009

Temple City
Patty Pei-Ling Chang-Chien 1992
Amy Chai-Nai Chang-Chien 1995

Thousand Oaks
Helen Elizabeth Wheelock 1971
Chris Meisl 1982
Robin Sean Friedman 1997

Topanga
Colin Witter Rundel 1999

Torance
Zhizhang Xia 2002

Torrance
Stuart Robert Goodgold 1964
Raymond Heme Yuoi Lem 1970
Paul David Goodson 1972
Melody Ann Howe 1973
Bruce David Martin 1977
Dave Ku Kang 1982
Dawn Marie Meekhoff 1983
Garrett J. Mizuo 2003

Travis AFB
John William Linfesty 1959 #

Tujunga
Victor Leon Sirelson 1961
Stephen Robert Patterson 1966

Tupman
Charles Herbert Neuman 1954

Twin Peaks
Ronald P. Dexter 1951 #

Upland
* Paul Corwin Schaffner 1932

Vacaville
Robert Caston Baily 2001
Alison Dawn Parisian 2009

Valinda
Kevin Scott Bench 1973 #

Vallejo
Michael Edmond Felland 1967 #

Van Nuys
Herbert Arthur Lassen 1939
Albert Herbert Mueller, Jr 1943
Arthur Nelson Cox 1944
Russel Kyle Catterlin 1948
Alan Robert Johnson 1948
Jerry C. Mitchell 1950
John David Stack 1955
Jerome V. Kasper 1957
Priya Mehta Nayak 2007

Ventura
* Wilhelm Sydow Everett 1930

Visalia
Marshall I. Schor 1964
Brian Kenichi Bairstow 2000

Walnut Creek
Tav Frank Heistand 1968

Wastonville
Norman Minoru Uyeda 1962

Wawona
Dale C. Krause 1948

West Covina
James Clark Fuhrman 1968

West Hollywood
* Delmar H. Larson 1928

Westend
Charles Patrick Dunne 1960 #

Westlake Village
Vincent Wei-Kang Chen 1981

Westminster
Tatsuya Murase 1992
Thanh M. Tran 1994 #
John Damon Chodera 1995
Talia Grace Parker Minear 2013 #

Whittier
* Robert Ramsey Janssen 1936
Hallen C. Noltimer 1954
Donald E. Bonewitz 1955 #
Dennis Charles Evans 1956
Dave Bruce Bortin 1961 #
Daniel Steven Whelan 1975
Micah Thomas Dedmon 1995

Winnetka
Mayra Hafeez Sheikh 2002

Woodland
David Charles Clarke 1959
Arlin Robert Peters 1963
Robert John Cowan 1971
Peter L. Cho 1983
Tristan Robert Brown 2007

Woodside
Catherine Ann Pavlov 2012 #

Wrightwood
Ralph Milton Willits 1938

Yorba Linda
Charles Edward Kistler 1972
Clifford William Hicks 1996
Angela R. Shih 2004

Yreka
Jonathan William Gardner 2002

c/o USS Tulare, San Francisco
Wilfred Peter Charette 1958


Data collected by Benjamin Smith, Frosh 1989, Grad 1994, President Dec 1992-Jan 1994
Email: Ben . . This page last modified: 22:26 PST, 8 Jul 2015