Blacker Hovse, House Member Hometowns and States: IL


Back | Year | Main Page | Official Blacker Hovse page | Stats | Alpha List | Majors | Acronyms and Notes

The year listed is the frosh year for that person
* Denotes a deceased member of the Hovse
# Denotes a member of the Hovse that did not graduate
(Note: some people with #s are still current undergrads)


Arlington Heights
Daniel Clark Fabrycky 1999
David Randall Barmore 2004
Suzanne Katherine Birner 2008
Joanna Renee Robaszewski 2009

Aurora
Richard Edwin McWethy 1939
Kathleen Anne Chinetti 2013 #

Bloomington
Duane Herbert Cooper 1946
Kimberly Keiko Furuya 2009

Carol Stream
Ilya Nepomnyashchiy 2009

Carpentersville
Mary Thuthuy Do 2013 #

Chicago
Wilson Ritter Hart 1938 #
William James Karzas 1943 #
Byron Constantine Karzas 1945
Neil Joeseph Stefanides 1949
Matthew J. Betz 1950 #
Ira Joeseph Bernstein 1953 #
Michael Henry Rusin 1955
David Willis Drummond 1957
Sheldon Jay Glasser 1957 #
Lawrence Jay Altman 1958
Allan Richard Bernstein 1958
David Seymor Siegel 1959
Theodore B. Belytschko 1961 #
Robert Lewis Young 1961 #
Benjamin Grosvenor Cooper 1963
Kenneth Salem Kamm 1965
Andrew John Jankevics 1972
Sethu Palaniappan 1976
Janet Ann Rice 1976
Andrew Van Miller II 1982
John F. Erickson 1984 #
Maki Hattori 1999
Yuan Gong 2003
Mary Dorman 2005
Xia Patrick 2007 #

Delkalb
Jon Paul Allen 1994

Des Plains
Carl Jung Choon Im 1982
Michael G. Pravica 1984

Downers Grove
Joseph Phillip Carroll 1995

Elburn
Dana M. Pillsbury 1984

Elgin
Richard William McCornack 1938

Elmhurst
Harold James McGee 1969
Joan Marie Gimbel 1990
Safia Calah Abidi 1997

Evanston
Richard T. Bartlett 1948 #
Jill Tina Ibers (Mitra) 1977

Flossmoor
Fred Prindaville 1967

Freeport
Paul D. Lindfors 1952

Glen Ellyn
John Frana Fill 1977

Glencoe
Walter S. Baer 1955

Hinsdale
Stephen Dalrymple Hurst 1941

Joliet
Clifton Jarod Kiser 1986

La Grange Park
Anne Margarete Jaeckel 1988

Lake Forest
Allison Nicole Penn 2013 #

Libertyville
Lydia Won Ying Ng 2003

Lombard
William Bernard Schmidke, Jr. 1976

Marseilles
Jeffrey David Fonck 1999 #

Maywood
Stephen Howard Mastin 1959

Mount Morris
Robert Mahlon Sweet 1961

Mt. Prospect
Vandana Rohitkumar Desai 1993

Naperville
William Randy Van Schmus 1956
Mbuyi N. Kazadi 1990
Kimberly Lynn Komisarek 1992

Northbrook
Cipriano William Romero 2009

Northfield
James Nelson Daniel III 1984

Oregon
David Lewis Dickson 1960 #

Park Forest
Richard Hennies Krueger 1957 #

Pekin
Todd Walker 1989 #

Peoria
Bruce L. Blackie 1954 #
Norman Henry Princen 1980

R.R. Chebanse
Richard Rutherford Green 1958

Rantoul
Mark Anthony Pickar 1971

River Forest
William I. McLaughlin 1953 #

Rock Island
Peter O. Lauritzen 1952
Steven Clifford Teigland 1960
William King Tyler 1962

Rockford
Kurt Stephen J. Anderson 1959
Michael Robert White 2004

Scott AFB
Philip Harmon Graul 1962 #

Skokie
Joeseph Shao-King Feng 1965

Springfield
* Edward Eugene Pyatt 1947

Sterling
Robert Alan West 1969

Urbana
Arianne Xaviera Collopy 2007

Vernon Hills
Mark Orrin Barrett 1997
Moya Peng Chen 2011

Wilmette
Paul Eugene Langdon, Jr. 1949 #
Lawrence Elmer Langdon 1958 #
Ralph Tasker Shuey 1959 #

Winnetka
Hoyt Emmet Hudson 1988

Worth
John Joseph Hasier 2005


Data collected by Benjamin Smith, Frosh 1989, Grad 1994, President Dec 1992-Jan 1994
Email: Ben . . This page last modified: 22:26 PST, 8 Jul 2015