Blacker Hovse, House Member Hometowns and States: NY


Back | Year | Main Page | Official Blacker Hovse page | Stats | Alpha List | Majors | Acronyms and Notes

The year listed is the frosh year for that person
* Denotes a deceased member of the Hovse
# Denotes a member of the Hovse that did not graduate
(Note: some people with #s are still current undergrads)


APO New York
Mary Alice Wuerz 1976
Douglas C. Cheney 1987 #

Apo
Lucille A. Wells 2014 #

Babylon
Jacques Gregori Bourque 1963

Batavia
Allyn Sherwin 1935 #
Robert Mitchell Sherwin 1939

Bayside
Ke Ming Ma 1986 #

Binghamton
John Fraser Dickson, Jr. 1931 #

Bronx
Halstead Harrison 1949 #
Stephen Michael Barro 1956
Lawson Bergendahl Hawkins 1972 #
Arthur Joseph Fortini 1979

Brooklyn
David Handel 1955
Robert Howard Berger 1960 #
Zinovy Boris Reichstein 1980
Henry O. Choi 1990
Weiwei Yang 1998
Laura Jenny Fishman 2002
Abraham Chien 2008
Elizabeth Decolvenaere 2008

Buffalo
Frank E. Lowther 1981 #

Cazenovia
Nancy Elizabeth Drehwing (Edwards) 1983

Cicero
Michael Donald Stage 1993

Cortland Manor
Philip Leszczynski 2006

Dobbs Ferry
Michael Gottlieb 2007 #

East Moriches
Miriam Sharon Zucker 1982

Elmhurst
Shultz Hsu Shih Wang 1992

Endicott
Amit Lal 1986

FPO New York
Tad Henry Hogg 1975

Fairport
Glenn Stephen Wagner 2005

Far Rockaway
Robert Frederick Stappler 1945
Benjamin Dembart 1962

Floral Park
John George Eastment 1962
Mary Ellen Eichbauer 1970

Flushing
* Herbert Hwa-Sen Chen 1960
Min-ei Chou 1985
Samson Chen 2008

Forest Hills
Howard T. Chiang 1980

Fort Totten
Harold Randy Pollock 1985

Glen Head
John Paul Sadowski 2003

Grand Island
* Denes L. Zsolnay 1978

Great Neck
Abner Kaplan 1941
Dohn Schildkraut 1957 #
John Mattias Sovari 1959 #
Jonathan Peter Covino 1976 #

Hastings-on-Hudson
Bruce S. Campbell 1956 #

Huntington
Juna Ariele Kollmeier 1996

Jamaica
* William C. Pilkington, Jr. 1948

Kenmore
David Mark Glover 1975

Larchmoun
Leighland John Feinman 2004

Latham
Kim Liu 1983

Nassau
David P. Cole 1985

New City
Jan-Anders Dorsdal Dyvik 1979
Jessica Anne Arnold 2004

New Hyde Park
Robert Alan Greenwald 1960 #
Kenneth Douglas Garbade 1964

New Rochelle
Leonard S. Wiener 1953 #
Talia Michelle Weiss 2007

New York
John Joshua Attias 1943
George T. Felback, Jr 1944 #
Robert John Heppe 1944
Julian Brody 1947
Alfred A. Barrios 1951
Gary S. Gayron 1951
Gustave Akselrod 1955
Michael L. Talcott 1955 #
Frank Dean 1956 #
Dan Held 1964 #
Petrios Zanis Mantarakis 1966
Gary Stephen Rubenstein 1969
Thomas Anthony Shults 1974 #
Mark Milenko Todorovich 1978
Balimiman Boyd 1982 #
Anna C. Mulhern 1992 #
Jesse Ethan Pino 1999
Sunny Chun 2006
Aliza Ilana Malz 2006
Daniil Markovich Lukin 2013 #
Stephanie K. Kwan 2014 #

Pittsford
Bart Curran Jackson 1973

Plainview
Lawrence Ralph Siegel 1982

Port Washington
Antony Albert Stark 1971

Potsdam
Dennis Paul Licht 1974 #

Queens Villiage
Howard Thaler 1963 #

Rochester
Harold Weiner 1934 #
J. Donald Ross 1949 #
John F. Houde 1980
Raphael Y. Rubin 1996

Roslyn Heights
Julian Victor Noble 1958

Scarsdale
Robert Foster Moore 1958 #

Scotia
Charles Hugh Mosher 1953

St. Albans
Duane Marshall 1949

Statan Island
Robert Emil Plaag 1969

Syosset
Manisha Ulhas Lotlikar 2001

Tarrytown
Richard G. Lawrence 1952 #
David Norman Shenton 1975

Upper Nyack
Karen Eileen Ross 1989

Wantagh
Eric Manning Jones 1962
Suman Chakrabarti 1984

West Hempstead
Harold Charles Kurtz 1958

West Oneonta
W. Jay Raemsch 1979 #

White Plains
* Bartholomew N. Locanthi 1938

Yorktown Heights
Emily Russell 2003
Sarah Hunt 2006


Data collected by Benjamin Smith, Frosh 1989, Grad 1994, President Dec 1992-Jan 1994
Email: Ben . . This page last modified: 22:26 PST, 8 Jul 2015