Blacker Hovse, House Member Hometowns and States: TX


Back | Year | Main Page | Official Blacker Hovse page | Stats | Alpha List | Majors | Acronyms and Notes

The year listed is the frosh year for that person
* Denotes a deceased member of the Hovse
# Denotes a member of the Hovse that did not graduate
(Note: some people with #s are still current undergrads)


Houston
Bart Hunter McGuyer 2002

Arlington
Lauren Kay Savage 2004

Austin
Davis Wallace Finley 1976
Joseph Kurth Reynolds 1986
Jerry Kaywin Carter 1988
Matthew Austin Terrel 2000
James J. Paulos 2005
Gerard Frances Salinas 2007
Calli Christine Meyer 2012 #

Bellaire
James Edward Leininger 1965

Brookshire
William Keith Tingle 1970 #

Brownsville
Aubrey Lester Buck III 1971

Carrollton
Antony Ming-Kyong Chan 1988

Cedar Hill
Peter Curtis Samuelson 2001

College Station
David William Spence 1940 #
Alexander Thomas Ihler 1994

Cypress
Xinlin Yu 2007

Dallas
Ronald Barthold Arps 1956
Robert Jerome Manning 1958
Michael John Newton 1959 #
Thomas Garret Kennedy 1973
Mike Patrick Fitzgerald 1996
Todd Eugene Schuman 1998
Aaron Wyatt Simons 1998
Qiong Zhang 2003
Matthew Soloman Feldman 2005
Frederick William Lake 2014 #

El Paso
Joeseph Luis Velasquez 1934
Edward N. George 1981
Richard Martin Murray 1981
Anna Maria Yeakley 1987

Fort Worth
Jessica Gonzalez 2004 #

Galveston
Tanya K. Kurosky 1987

Garland
Clayton Ray Featherstone 1999
Sarah Yun Yun Li 2006

George West
Stona Reider Jackson 1997

Houston
Guy Stanley Caldwell, Jr 1963 #
Jeffrey John Harrow 1970
Linda Ann Wald 1978
Reese Earl Faucette 1979
Sean Alan Upchurch 1991
Renny Sandra Talianchich 1992
Paul Robert Upchurch 1992
David Andrew Hilvert 1994
Travis Jesse Williams 1995
Raman Anand Shah 2002
John Capuano Naruk 2012 #
David Wu 2014 #

Junction
Nora Jayne Mullaney 1999

Longview
Kirsten Francis Welge 2000

Lubbock
Thomas Eugene Banks 1966 #
Seth Louis Miller 1997
Christopher Aaron Watson 2005

Midland
Vanessa Ann Krause 2002

Pinehurst
Gunnar Gibbens Ristroph 2002

Plano
Nathan Noland Wozny 1999
Xander Rudelis 2011 #

Ransom Canyon
Kurt James Litsch 2007

Robinson
Bonnie Jean Wallace 1988

San Angelo
Kris Paul Dehnel 1977

San Antonio
Donald Parker Spalding, Jr 1944
George Anthony Jackson 1965
Roger Kent Asmussen 1966 #
Dennis A. Noe 1968 #
James Christopher Weatherall 1971
Michael David Guadarrama 1989

Sugar Land
Annie Hanna Chang 2014 #

The Woodlands
Xi Yu 2003
Eric Anthony Martin 2011
Valentin Alexander Skoutnev 2012 #

Tyler
* Bryan Creed Jack 1970

Waco
William Wilkes Olenbush 1940


Data collected by Benjamin Smith, Frosh 1989, Grad 1994, President Dec 1992-Jan 1994
Email: Ben . . This page last modified: 22:26 PST, 8 Jul 2015