Blacker Hovse, House Member Hometowns and States: WA


Back | Year | Main Page | Official Blacker Hovse page | Stats | Alpha List | Majors | Acronyms and Notes

The year listed is the frosh year for that person
* Denotes a deceased member of the Hovse
# Denotes a member of the Hovse that did not graduate
(Note: some people with #s are still current undergrads)


Arlington
Terrill Willard Hendrickson 1963

Auburn
Esther Sunghee Lee 2002

Bellevue
Douglas Alan Wood 1967
Daniel Richard Kegel 1980
Sarah Elaine Hendrickson 2000
Seth A. Hendrickson 2005

Bellingham
Thomas Austin Cross 1979 #

Bremerton
Tersesa Kathleen Miller 1989

Carnation
Autumn Hope Looijen 1995

Chehalis
Gregory Kyle Brock 1968

East Bremerton
Arthur Edwin Kreymer 1967

Ellensburg
Lannes Spencer Purnell 1956
Dawn Yvonne Sumner 1985

Everett
Kenneth Neal Hoppe 1972 #
Michael Andrew Ravine 1977
Craig Newton Minor 1979

Federal Way
James Curtis Walseth 1975
Anna Melissa George 1989

Ferndale
Maura Mayock 2009 #

Kelso
Guy Roger Chambers 1944

Kent
Donald Dean Rintala 1965

Kirkland
Jian-Jin Tuan 1992
Jesse Matthew Rosenstock 1994
Yuliya Kuznetsova 2003

Mercer Island
Jeffery Gilham 1983 #

Mill Creek
Peter Allen Oakley 1994

Millwood
* Myron Watt Black, Jr. 1952 #

Montesano
George Rockwell Wallace 1933 #

Mount Vernon
David James Large 1959
William Harold Newman 1983

Omak
Peter James Freese 1997

Pasco
Van I. Walkley 1951
Damien Scott Martinez 1993

Prosser
Henry L. Meuret III 1982

Redmond
Stephen Phillip Bard 1986

Renton
David Alan Wittman 1983
David Andrew Ball 1985

Republic
Conner Kelly Wilson 2009

Richland
Laura Diane Wilson (Ravine) 1980

Sammamish
Sanjana Dewan 2013 #

Seattle
* Kenyon Taylor Bush 1932
Bruce Fitzgerald Morgan, Jr 1933
Donald Harry Potts 1939
George Myron Arcand 1946
* Richard Alexander McKinnon 1946
William Miles Conner 1949 #
John Cleverley Carney 1952 #
Alex Ozeroff, Jr. 1952 #
Gerard M. Lawrence 1954 #
H. Jerome Keisler 1955
John Dave Teal 1955
Charles W. Schelke 1957 #
Lewis E. Stansby 1957 #
Richard Stuart Robertson 1959
Jack Raymond Slager 1959
Barry William Dinius 1961
Timothy Lee Stephens 1962
Michael Dean Brennan 1964
Ronald Lee Kinch 1971
Robert Steven Forgey 1973
Roy Desmond Mead 1973
Jeff Scott Yantis 1977 #
Howell Kenneth Johnson 1979
Erik D. Hille 1986
Rorke E. Haining 1987 #
Andrew Matthew Lines 1990 #

Spokane
* David Fulmer Bender 1929
* John Maynor Breen 1932 #
* Howard Franklin Hammacher 1932
Paul Harvey Hammond 1932
Lawrence Hewit Nobles 1943
Richard D. Stark 1953
Kenneth Kosai 1962
Gary William Smith 1962 #
Brian Wesley Adams 1985 #
Benjamin Charlie Stangle 2005 #

Tacoma
Carl Dexter Haymond 1939
Robert Leland Loftness 1939 #
Dave W. Hein 1952 #
Steven Mark Farber 1960
John Charles Gord 1969 #
Wayne Edward Smith 1976 #
Dennis Robert Fatland 1982
Philip Warren Nabours 1986

Vancouver
H. Kent Frewing 1956

Vashon
Kristen Kozak 2005

Veradale
Richard Joseph Oliver 1981

Walla Walla
Gregory Scott Hoffman 1975
Marc Jeffrey Berman 1976
Kenneth Allen Poppleton 1982

Wenatchee
Bradey David Honsinger 1993

Yakima
Robert W. DeGrasse 1947


Data collected by Benjamin Smith, Frosh 1989, Grad 1994, President Dec 1992-Jan 1994
Email: Ben . . This page last modified: 22:26 PST, 8 Jul 2015