|
Presidents |
RAs |
1 |
John "Jack" Voris Chambers (14 May 1931 to 19 May 1932) |
* Dr. Harvey "Doc" Eagleson (May 1931-1945) |
2 |
* Walter Scholtz (19 May 1932 to 22 May 1933) |
3 |
Orin Henderson Shoemaker (22 May 1933 to 7 May 1934) |
4 |
* John Chester Stick, Jr. (7 May 1934 to 16 May 1935) |
5 |
Paul Corwin Schaffer (16 May 1935 to 30 April 1936) |
6 |
Edward Thomas Price, Jr. 30 April 1936 to 3 May 1937) |
7 |
* Roland Cruse Stone (3 May 1937 to 25 April 1938) |
8 |
* Francis Chandler Ingalls (25 April 1938 to 1 March 1939) Died in office |
9 |
* Joeseph Frank Manildi 1 March 1939 to 15 April 1940)
As VP he succeeded as President. Elected President
on 2 May. |
10 |
Emerson Hogue LaBombard (15 April 1940 to 14 April 1941) |
11 |
Kenneth Danforth Schureman (14 April 1941 to 6 April 1942) |
12 |
Paul William Hubay (6 April 1942 to 4 January 1943)
|
13 |
William Wilkes "Bill" Olenbush (4 January 1943 to Summer
1943) As VP he succeeded as President when the President left
tech Elected President 8 April 1943. |
None. (Summer 1943 - March 1946) |
14 |
David Colvill Lincoln (6 March 1946 to 5 May 1946) |
"Bill" Butler (Spring 1946) |
15 |
David Orville Caldwell (5 May 1946 to 8 April
1947) |
Tom Davis (Fall 1946 to Spring 1948) |
16 |
* Warren Monroe Marshall III (8 April 1947 to 1 April 1948) |
17 |
Arthur Elwin Bruington (1 April 1948 to 7 March 1949)
|
Robert Day (Fall 1948) |
Carel Otte (2nd Term 1949 to Summer 1953) |
18 |
Frederick W. Drury, Jr. (7 March 1949 to 6 March 1950) |
19 |
Earl Charles Hefner (6 March 1950 to 7 March 1951) |
20 |
Donald K. Tautz (7 March 1951 to 5 March 1952) |
21 |
John 'Morgan' Ogilve II (5 March 1952 to 11 March 1953) |
22 |
Donald L. Hook (11 March 1953 to 5 March 1954) |
John Rucknick Fall 1953 to Summer 1955 |
23 |
Alan L Helgesson (5 March 1954 to 3 March 1955) |
24 |
Myron Watt Black, Jr (3 March 1955 to 1 March 1956) |
Ted Flynn Fall 1955 to Summer 1957 |
24 |
Micheal N. Bleicher (1 March 1956 to 27 Feb 1957) |
25 |
Donald Stern (27 Feb 1957 to 11 March 1958) |
Ric Nordlander Fall 1957 to Summer 1959 |
26 |
Gustav Akselrod (11 March 1958 to 4 March 1959) |
27 |
Kenneth Philip Scholtz (4 March 1959 to 3 March 1960) |
Bob Foss Fall 1959 to Summer 1960 |
28 |
Gary Orville Walla (3 March 1960 to 6 March 1961) |
William F. Dove Fall 1960 to Summer 1962 |
29 |
David Edward Prichard (6 March 1961 to 9 March 1962) |
30 |
Bruce Alan Carter (9 March 1962 to 25 March 1963) |
John Urey Fall 1962 to Summer 1963 |
31 |
Arthur Edward Johnson (25 March 1963 to 27 Feb 1964) |
Jerry Brady Fall 1963 to Summer 1965 |
32 |
Guy Delacy Jackson IV (27 Feb 1964 to ~7 Oct 1964) Resigned after rotation because he got married over the summer |
33 |
Robert "Bob" Mahlon Sweet ( ~7 Oct 1964 to Jan 1965)
was VP and assumed presidency until a special election after
Interhouse 2nd term |
34 |
John George Eastment (Jan 1965 to March 1966) was elected for 4 terms |
M. Mortell Fall 1965 to Summer 1967 |
35 |
Benjamin Grosvenor Cooper (March 1966 to March 1967) |
36 |
Delmar "Lee" Lee Johnson (March 1967 to March 1968) |
Edger Anderson Fall 1967 to Summer 1968) |
37 |
Gavin Nobuyuki Miyata (March 1968 to March 1969) |
(Unknown) Fall 1968 to Summer 1969 |
38 |
William "Bill" Kirk Drake, Jr. (March 1969 to March 1970) |
John Hall Fall 1968 to June 1970 |
Peter and Lois Smith Jan 1970 to June 1972 |
39 |
Eric Allan Schiff (March 1970 to Feb 1971) |
40 |
Gary I. Spivak (Feb 1971 to Feb 1972) |
41 |
James Lawrence Bonomo (Feb 1972 to Feb 1973) |
Dave & Hena Weisblat (Fall 1972 to
3rd term 1975) |
42 |
Douglas Boydon McElroy (Feb 1973 to Feb 1974) |
43 |
Alonzo "Lon" Milton Rollinson (Feb 1974 to Feb 1975) |
44 |
Deanna Lynne Hunt (Feb 1975 to Jan 1976) First female president of any House |
Tom and Carol Sibley 1st term 1975
to 3rd term 1976 |
45 |
Carl "David" David Forgerson II (Jan 1976 to Jan 1977) |
Toni Claudio & Charles Rice 3rd term 1976 to
3rd term 1980 |
46 |
Jack William Kohn (Jan 1977 to Jan 1978) |
47 |
David Norman Shenton (Jan 1978 to Jan 1979) |
48 |
William "Bill" Bernard Schmidke, Jr. (Jan 1979 to Jan 1980) |
49 |
Patricia Jo Stoddard (Jan 1980 to Feb 1981) |
John Wilson & Diana Barker Sept 1980 to Summer 1982 |
50 |
James "Steve" Stevenson Ryan (Feb 1981 to Feb 1982) |
Mark and Jane Crawshaw Fall 1982 to Spring 1984 |
51 |
Arthur "Chris" Christopher Thompson (Feb 1982 to Feb 1983) |
52 |
Richard Martin Murray (Feb 1983 to Feb 1984) |
53 |
Peter Dell Ashcroft (Feb 1984 to Feb 1985) |
John and Lynn Salmon Fall 1984 to mid 1st term 1989 |
54 |
Thomas P. Nolan (Feb 1985 to Feb 1986) |
55 |
Nancy Elizabeth Drehwing (Feb 1986 to Feb 1987) |
56 |
* Birgitta "Bibi" R. Jentoft-Nielson (Feb 1987 to Jan 1988) |
57 |
Kenneth Skilling Andrews (Jan 1988 to Jan 1989) |
58 |
Clifton Jarod Kiser (Jan 1989 to Jan 1990) |
(None) mid 1st term 1989 to 3rd term 1990 |
59 |
David K. Kim (Jan 1990 to Jan 1991) |
Doug Flamming & Judith Crothers 3rd term 1990 to June 1991 |
60 |
Andrea Francine Mejia (Jan 1991 to Jan 1992) |
Ken & Michelle Apperson 1st term 1991 to June 1995 |
61 |
Katherine "Katy" Jane Quinn (Jan 1992 to ~3 Dec 1992) Resigned early to go to Antarctica |
62 |
Benjamin Allan Smith ( ~3 Dec 1992 to ~20 Jan 1994) |
63 |
James Allen Honaker ( ~20 Jan 1994 to mid-Jan 1995) |
64 |
Alison Elaine Slemp (mid-Jan 1995 to mid-Jan 1996) |
Roian Egnor & * Sam Roweis Sept 1995 to June 1996 |
65 |
William "Bill" Charles Penn (mid Jan 1996 to mid-Jan 1997) |
Tom Lloyd & Benta Kipp [1] Sept 1996 to Summer 1998 |
66 |
Jon "Marty" P. Allen (mid-Jan 1997 to mid-Jan 1998) |
67 |
Eric L. Hale mid-Jan 1998 to mid-Jan 1999 |
Keith Matthews & Jennifer Shivley Summer 1998 to Summer 2000 |
68 |
Nicholas F. Breen mid-Jan 1999 to 17 Jan 2000 |
69 |
Todd E. Schuman 17 Jan 2000 to Jan 2001 |
Fred Romberg Rotation 2000 to Summer 2003 |
70 |
Victoria C. Sturgeon Jan 2001 to Jan 2002 |
71 |
Jonathan Edward Toomey (Jr) Jan 2002 to Jan 2003 |
72 |
Mike Davenport Jan 2003 to Jan 2004 |
Amanda & John Bender Summer 2003 to 2006 |
73 |
Philip Wong (Jr) Jan 2004 to Jan 2005 |
74 |
Matthew Krogstad (Jr) Jan 2005 to Jan 2006 |
75 |
Joseph Koehler (Jr) Jan 2006 to Jan 2007 |
76 |
Peter Haderlein (Jr) Jan 2007 to Jan 2008 |
Mat Barnet 2006 to Dec 2007 |
(None) Dec 2007 to April 2008 |
77 |
James Paulos (Jr) Jan 2008 to Jan 2009 |
Johannes Pulst-Korenberg April 2008 to 2009? |
78 |
Sarah Li (Jr) Jan 2009 to Jan 2010 |
Dustin Beckett 2009 to 2013
|
79 |
Christopher Whelan (Jr) Jan 2010 to Jan 2011 |
80 |
Brad Saund Jan 2011 to Jan 2012 |
81 |
Christopher P. Varnerin (So & Jr) Jan 2012 to Jan 2014 |
Jeff Bosco and Sonal Patel 2013 to 2014
|
82 |
Justin Robert Koch (Jr) Jan 2014 to Jan 2015 |
Lucas Meza 2014 to present |
83 |
Catherine Ann Pavlov (Jr) Jan 2015 to Jan 2016 |
84 |
Talia Minear Jan 2016 to Jan 2017 |
85 |
Diandra Almasco Jan 2017 to Jan 2018 |